Citronella

An ancient plant used for over 2000 years to produce an essential oil that is in return used to make some of the finest perfumes in the world. In the 17th and 18th centuries, it is said that Ceylon Citronella oil has been displayed and highly sought after in trading cities of Lisbon and London. Citronella oil is used as a fragrant in manufacturing soap and other cosmetics as well as a flavouring agent in food and alcoholic beverages. Citronella oil is used in Sri Lanka as a mosquito repellent and many value-added products are made locally for that purpose. We source and process both organic and conventional produce inline with global & FDA/USDA standards.

Grades: Grade 1, Grade 11, Grade 111

No products were found matching your selection.