Betel leaves

An evergreen perennial climber that dates back to 340 B.C. in Sri Lanka is highly sought after by the global betel chewing community and its medicinal values. Betel leaves are also processed as a rare condiment in east Asian countries. In India, betel leaves are processed to be used in cosmetic and personal hygiene products. We source and process both organic and conventional produce inline with global & FDA/USDA standards.

Grades: 20(h)*15(w) cm leaves

No products were found matching your selection.